SEA Games Wrap

Plenty of medals were awarded elsewhere too, though, with hosts Singapore still on top of the medals table with 60 golds to their name.

Vietnam (48) is followed by Thailand (45), Malaysia (27) and Indonesia (22).

Here is a breakdown of how the medals were awarded:

Aquatics-Swimming 

Men's 50M Butterfly – Gold: Schooling Joseph Isaac (Sin); Silver: Sutanto Glenn Victor (Ina): Bronze: Quah Zheng Wen (Sin)
Women's 50M Breaststroke – Gold: Ho Ru'en Roanne (Sin)); Silver: Phee Jinq En (Mas); Bronze: Kong Erika Chia Chia (Mas)
Men's 1500M Freestyle – Gold: Lam Quang Nhat (Vie); Silver: Prawira Aflah Fadlan (Ina); Bronze: Yeap Kevin Soon Choy (Mas)
Women's 400M Freestyle – Gold: Nguyen Thi Anh Vien (Vie); Silver: Khoo Cai Lin (Mas): Bronze: Himathongkom Ammiga (Tha)
Men's 200M Individual Medley – Gold: Schooling Joseph Isaac (Sin); Silver: Quah Zheng Wen (Sin); Bronze: Lacuna Jessie Khing (Phi)
Women's 4X100M Medley Relay – Gold: Singapore; Silver: Thailand; Bronze: Philippines

Athletics 
 
Women's Shot Put – Gold: Zhang Guirong (Sin); Silver: Thongchao Sawitri (Thai); Bronze: Intadis Areerat (Tha) 
Women's 400M Hurdles – Gold: Nguyen Thi Huyen (Vie); Silver: Prasad Dipna Lim (Sin); Bronze: Winatho Wassana
Men's 400M Hurdles – Gold: Cray Eric Shauwn (Phi); Silver: Quach Cong Lich; (Vie); Bronze: Andrian Andrian (Ina)
Women's Long Jump – Gold: Londa Maria (Ina); Silver: Bui Thi Thu Thao (Vie); Bronze: Torres Marestella (Phi)
Men's 10000M – Gold: Prayogo Agus (Ina); Silver: Srisung Boonthung (Tha); Bronze: Naing San (Mya)
Men's Decathlon – Gold: Cid Jesson Ramil (Phi); Silver: Nguyen Van Hue (Vie); Bronze: Malik Zakaria (Ina)
Women's Javelin Throw – Gold: Nachan Natta (Tha); Silver: Bui Thi Xuan (Vie); Bronze: Villarito Rosie (Phi)
Men's Shot Put – Gold: Juntima Promrob (Tha); Silver: Polyiam Chatchawal (Tha); Bronze: Hussin Adi Aliff (Mas)
Women's 800M – Gold: Do Thi Thao (Vie); Silver: Myint Swe Li (Mya); Bronze: Vu Thi Ly (Vie)
Men's 800M – Gold: Duong Van Thai (Vie); Silver: Guarte Mervin (Phi); Bronze: Yaprajan Yothin (Tha)
Women's 200M – Gold: Pereira Veronica (Sin); Bronze: Richardson Kayla (Sin); Bronze: Nguyen Thi Oanh (Vie)
Men's 200M – Gold: Le Trong Hinh (Vie); Sathoengram Jaran (Tha); Bronze: Meenapra Jirapong (Tha)

 
Billiards & Snooker

Men's Snooker Doubles – Gold: Thailand; Silver: Malaysia
Men's 9-Ball Pool Singles – Gold: Orcollo Dennis (Phi); Silver: Maung Maung (Mya)
Men's English Billiard Team – Gold: Thailand; Silver: Myanmar; Bronze: Indonesia/Vietnam

 
Bowling 

Women's Doubles – Gold: Malaysia 1; Silver: Indonesia 3; Bronze: Malaysia 2
Men's Doubles – Gold: Singapore 1; Silver: Indonesia 3; Bronze: Malaysia 3

Equestrian 

 
Jumping Individual – Gold: Ratnasingham Sharmini C (Mas); Silver: Chew Catherine Yen Tu (Sin); Bronze: Marjanovic Predrag (Sin)
Jumping Individual Jump Off – Gold: Ratnasingham Sharmini C (Mas); Silver: Chew Catherine Yen Tu (Sin); Bronze: Lertratanachai Sailub (Tha)

 
Gymnastics-Artistic 

Men's Vault – Gold: Le Thanh Tung (Vie); Silver: Hoang Cuong (Vie); Bronze: Capellan Reyland (Phi) 
Women's Beam – Gold: Phan Thi Ha Thanh (Vie); Silver: Do Thi Van Anh (Vie); Bronze: Abdul Hadi Farah (Mas) 
Men's Parallel Bars – Gold: Dinh Phuong Thanh (Vie); Silver: Kaewpanya Rartchawat (Tha); Bronze: Pham Phuoc Hung (Vie) 
Women's Floor Exercise – Gold: Abdul Hadi Farah (Mas); Silver: Irfanalutfi Rifda (Ina); Bronze: Phan Thi Ha Thanh (Vie) 
Men's Horizontal Bar – Gold: Dinh Phuong Thanh (Vie); Loo Jeremiah Phay Xing (Mas); Bronze: Muhammad Jufrie Aizat (Sin)

 
Pencak Silat 

Men's Tunggal (Singles) – Gold: Hoang Quang Trung (Vie); Silver: Sugianto Sugianto (Ina); Bronze: Abdul Rahman Muhammad Iqbal (Sin)
Women's Regu (Team) – Gold: Indonesia; Silver: Singapore; Bronze: Vietnam
Men's Ganda (Doubles) – Gold: Indonesia; Silver: Vietnam; Bronze: Singapore.

 
Sailing 
 
Male Windsurfing Rsx – Gold: Ong Leonard (Sin); Silver: Sulaksana Igm Oka (Ina); Kaibigan Yancy (Phi) 
Female Windsurfing Rsx – Gold: Yong Pei Lin Audrey (Sin); Silver: Kaewduang-Ngam Siripon (Tha); Bronze: Hoiriyah Hoiriyah (Ina)

Shooting 
 
Women's 50M Rifle Prone – Gold: Plengsaengthong Ratchadaporn (Tha); Silver: Chotphibunsin Thanyalak (Tha); Bronze: Majchacheep Sununta (Tha)
Men's 50M Rifle Prone – Gold: Wijan Supalerk (Tha); Silver: Uea-Aree Attapon (Tha); Bronze: Jaafar Mohd Hadafi (Mas)
 
Softball 
 

Men – Gold: Philippines; Silver: Indonesia; Bronze: Singapore
Women – Gold: Philippines; Silver: Thailand; Bronze: Singapore 

Squash
 
Women's Singles – Gold: Arnold Rachel (Mas); Silver: Vr Nanasigamani (Mas); Bronze: Mao Shi Yuan (Sin)/Aribado Jemyca (Phi)
Men's Singles – Gold: Chal Sanjay (Mas); Silver: Bahtiar Muhd (Mas); Bronze: Koh Bryan (Sin)/Kang Samuel (Sin)

 

Comments