How to watch the 2017 AFC Futsal Club Championship

The AFC Futsal Club Championship gets underway in Vietnam on Thursday with 14 of the region’s best teams set to battle it out as they attempt to become Asian champions.

Futsal teams from Indonesia, Iran, China, Japan, UAE, Vietnam, Qatar, Tajikistan, Kyrgystan, Thailand, Uzbekistan, Thailand and Australia will play each other over the next 10 days to decide a winner.

Defending champions Nagoya Oceans will be out to defend the title they won in Thailand last year but will face stiff opposition, particularly from Thai Son Nam of Vietnam, who will be eager to do well in front of the passionate home crowds.

The action gets underway on Thursday afternoon at 3pm Hong Kong Time when Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC of China face Shriker Osaka of Japan.

The good news is you can watch all the action live thanks to FOX Sports Asia.

Just click on your region in the table below to watch:

Group Stage
20th July 2017
Thursday
Match Day 1
Shenzhen Nanling Tielang FC (CHN) vs Shriker Osaka (JPN) 14:00 07:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
AL Dhafra FC (UAE) vs Vic Vipers FC (AUS) 16:30 09:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) vs FC EREM (KGZ) 19:00 12:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
21st July 2017
Friday
Match Day 2
Bank Of Beirut FC (LIB) vs Blue Wave Chonburi (THA) 14:00 07:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Al Rayyan SC (QAT) vs Vamos FC (IDN) 16:30 09:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Nafit Al-Wasat (IRQ) vs Disi Invest (TJK) 19:00 12:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
22nd July 2017
Saturday
Match Day 3
Sanaye Giti Pasand (IRN) vs Shenzhen Nanling Tielang (CHN) 14:00 07:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
FC EREM (KGZ) vs Al Dhafra FC (UAE) 16:30 09:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Vic Vipers FC (AUS) vs Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) 19:00 12:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
23rd July 2017
Sunday
Match Day 4
FC Almalyk (UZB) vs Bank Of Beirut FC (LIB) 14:00 07:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Disi Invest (TJK) vs Al Rayyan SC (QAT) 16:30 09:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Vamos FC (IDN) vs Nafit Al-Wasat (IRQ) 19:00 12:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
24th July 2017
Monday
Match Day 5
Shriker Osaka (JPN) vs Sanaye Giti Pasand (IRN) 14:00 07:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Vic Vipers FC (AUS) vs FC EREM (KGZ) 16:30 09:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Thai Son Nam FC (VIE) vs Al Dhafra FC (UAE) 19:00 12:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
25th July 2017
Tuesday
Match Day 6
Blue Wave Chonburi (THA) vs FC Almalyk (UZB) 14:00 07:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Vamos FC (IDN) vs Disi Invest (TJK) 16:30 09:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Nafit Al-W asat (IRQ) vs Al Rayyan SC (QAT) 19:00 12:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
Quarter Finals
27th July 2017
Thursday
Match Day 7
Blue Wave Chonburi vs Shriker Osaka 13:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
 
Sanaye Giti Pasand vs Bank of Beirut FC 15:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
 
Nafit Al-Wasat vs Thai Son Nam 18:00 HK/Malaysia
SEA
 
Al Dhafra FC vs Al Rayyan SC 20:30 HK/Malaysia
SEA
 
Semi Finals
28th July 2017
Friday
Match Day 8
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3 16:00 09:00  
Winner QF2 vs Winner QF4 19:00 12:00  
3/4 Placing
30th July 2017
Sunday
Match Day 9
Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 16:00 09:00  
Final
30th July 2017
Sunday
Match Day 9
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 19:00 12:00  

Comments